Best ways to get from American Airlines Admirals Club to Sunnyvale Caltrain Station

Ridesharing Fare Estimates

Sample fares are estimates only and do not reflect variations due to discounts, traffic delays or other factors. Actual fares may vary. You agree to pay the fare shown upon confirming your ride request. If your route or destination changes on trip, your fare may change based on the rates above and other applicable taxes, tolls, charges and adjustments. Subject to Lyft’s Terms of Service.

RIDE TYPES

Lyft
Personal ride$50-55 | 33min
XL
Supersized ride$70-77 | 33min
Lux
High-end ride$93-101 | 33min
Lux Black
Luxury ride$120-130 | 33min
Lux Black XL
Spacious luxury ride$150-165 | 33min

Sample fares are estimates only and do not reflect variations due to discounts, traffic delays or other factors. Actual fares may vary. You agree to pay the fare shown upon confirming your ride request. If your route or destination changes on trip, your fare may change based on the rates above and other applicable taxes, tolls, charges and adjustments. Subject to Lyft’s Terms of Service.

Alternative transportation options

MORE INFORMATION

American Airlines Admirals Club

An Oasis Away from the Airport Hustle

Hours:
12:05 AM - 5:00 AM today
Fri: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Sat: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Sun: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Mon: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Tue: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Wed: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Thu: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Address:Terminal 1, near Gate B13, San Francisco, CA 94128
  • Airport Lounges

Sunnyvale Caltrain Station

Zone 3 - Milepost 38.8 Weekend Baby Bullet serves this station! Transit Connections: VTA: 32, 53, 54, 55, 304 Wheelchair Accessible Bicycle Parking: 15 Bike racks 75 Lockers - Call 650.508.6350 to reserve. Parking 439 spaces; pay through ticket vending machine.

Address:121 W Evelyn Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
  • Train Stations

Other popular routes

From American Airlines Admirals Club

  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Fremont BART Station
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to San Jose Marriott
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to InterContinental Mark Hopkins
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Millbrae Caltrain Station
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Embassy Suites by Hilton San Francisco Airport Waterfront
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Dublin/Pleasanton BART Station
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to The Westin San Francisco Airport
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Redwood City Caltrain Station
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Hilton San Francisco Airport Bayfront
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Palo Alto Caltrain Station
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Air France-KLM Lounge
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Ramada Limited Santa Cruz
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Terminal 3
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Main Hall
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Union City BART Station
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to San Mateo Marriott San Francisco Airport
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Hilton Santa Clara
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to The Urban
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Larkspur Landing Campbell
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to California Welcome Center
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Hyatt Regency San Francisco Airport
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Crowne Plaza San Francisco Airport
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Fairfield Inn & Suites San Francisco San Carlos
  • From American Airlines Admirals Club to Pullman San Francisco Bay
  • To Sunnyvale Caltrain Station

    Neighborhood data provided by Zillow. Venue data powered by Foursquare.