Best ways to get from Radegast Hall & Biergarten to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal

Ridesharing Fare Estimates

There are currently no rides for this routeLyft may not be available in this area.

Sample fares are estimates only and do not reflect variations due to discounts, traffic delays or other factors. Actual fares may vary. You agree to pay the fare shown upon confirming your ride request. If your route or destination changes on trip, your fare may change based on the rates above and other applicable taxes, tolls, charges and adjustments. Subject to Lyft’s Terms of Service.

Alternative transportation options

MORE INFORMATION

Radegast Hall & Biergarten

Authentic Biergarten in Williamsburg! 22 Draught & 85 Bottled European Craft Beers! Full Menu+Bar+Live Music Daily, No Cover, Available for Private Events!

Hours:
11:00 AM - 3:00 AM today
Sat: 11:00 AM - 3:00 AM
Sun: 11:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Wed: 12:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 PM - 3:00 AM
Address:113 N 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • Beer Gardens
  • German Restaurants

Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal

The City of New York has operated the Staten Island Ferry since 1905. It is one of the world’s busiest ferry routes, carrying over 20 million passengers a year; rivaled only by Star Ferry in Hong Kong.

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:4 South St, New York, NY 10004
  • Piers

AS FEATURED IN

Other popular routes

From Radegast Hall & Biergarten

To Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal

  • From Gramercy Tavern to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Z-Two Diner & Lounge; 24 Hrs to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Gullwing Motor Cars to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From MetLife Stadium to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Momofuku Milk Bar to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Union Square Park to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Momofuku Ssäm Bar to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Oasys Day Spa to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From American Museum of Natural History to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Katz's Delicatessen to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From La Esquina to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Tacombi at Fonda Nolita to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Nick's Lobster House to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Otto Enoteca Pizzeria to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From New York Penn Station to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Ground Support to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Freemans to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Momofuku Noodle Bar to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Umami Burger to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From The Spotted Pig to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Locanda Verde to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Artichoke Basille’s Pizza & Brewery to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Apple Fifth Avenue to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Solomon R Guggenheim Museum to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • From Bubby's to Staten Island Ferry - Whitehall Terminal
  • Neighborhood data provided by Zillow. Venue data powered by Foursquare.