Best ways to get from San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to American Airlines Admirals Club

Ridesharing Fare Estimates

Sample fares are estimates only and do not reflect variations due to discounts, traffic delays or other factors. Actual fares may vary. You agree to pay the fare shown upon confirming your ride request. If your route or destination changes on trip, your fare may change based on the rates above and other applicable taxes, tolls, charges and adjustments. Subject to Lyft’s Terms of Service.

RIDE TYPES

Lyft
Personal ride$55-60 | 40min
XL
Supersized ride$85-93 | 40min
Lux
High-end ride$120-130 | 40min
Lux Black
Luxury ride$150-165 | 40min
Lux Black XL
Spacious luxury ride$180-195 | 40min

Sample fares are estimates only and do not reflect variations due to discounts, traffic delays or other factors. Actual fares may vary. You agree to pay the fare shown upon confirming your ride request. If your route or destination changes on trip, your fare may change based on the rates above and other applicable taxes, tolls, charges and adjustments. Subject to Lyft’s Terms of Service.

Alternative transportation options

MORE INFORMATION

San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station

Zone 4 - Milepost 47.5 Transit: ACE; Amtrak Cap Corridor & Cst Starlight VTA, Light Rail, Hwy 17, MST DASH Wheelchair Lift tracks 4 & 5 Bike Parking: 18 racks south of station 48 Lockers - Call 650.508.6350 Parking 581 spaces; pay @ ticket vending machine.

Address:65 Cahill St, San Jose, CA 95110
  • Train Stations
  • Bus Stations

American Airlines Admirals Club

An Oasis Away from the Airport Hustle

Hours:
12:01 AM - 5:00 AM today
Mon: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Tue: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Wed: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Thu: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Fri: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Sat: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Sun: 5:00 AM - 12:15 AM
Address:Terminal 1, near Gate B13, San Francisco, CA 94128
  • Airport Lounges

Other popular routes

From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station

  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Crowne Plaza Palo Alto
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel San Francisco Airport
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Pullman San Francisco Bay
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Hyatt House San Jose/Silicon Valley
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to US Airways Flight US 548
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to InterContinental The Clement Monterey Hotel
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Terminal 1
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to San Mateo Marriott San Francisco Airport
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to San Francisco Airport Marriott Waterfront
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Monterey Plaza Hotel & Spa
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to The Ritz-Carlton, Half Moon Bay
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Mountain View Caltrain Station
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Hilton Santa Clara
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Wild Palms Hotel
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to The Sainte Claire
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Best Western Plus Pleasanton Inn
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Monterey Marriott
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Four Seasons Hotel Silicon Valley
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Terminal 3
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Hertz
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Fairmont San Jose
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Redwood City Caltrain Station
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Asilomar Conference Grounds
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Sheraton Palo Alto Hotel
  • From San Jose Diridon Caltrain & Amtrak Station to Aloft Cupertino
  • To American Airlines Admirals Club

  • From Henry Cowell Redwoods State Park to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From HRD to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Ferry Plaza Farmers Market to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Norman Y. Mineta San José International Airport (SJC) to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Exploratorium to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Slanted Door to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Bierhaus to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Singlebarrel to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From AMC Cupertino Square 16 to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Bowlmor Cupertino to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Mountain View Caltrain Station to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Capitol 6 Drive-In & Public Market to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Stanford Dish Trail to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From The Centurion Lounge to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Roam Artisan Burgers to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From R&G Lounge 嶺南小館 to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Burma Superstar to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Hilton San Francisco Union Square to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Foothill College to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Beretta to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From California's Great America to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From StayFit at Hyatt Regency to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Ghirardelli Square to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From SAP Center at San Jose to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • From Edwards Stadium to American Airlines Admirals Club
  • Neighborhood data provided by Zillow. Venue data powered by Foursquare.