Top 10 Most Visited Travel & Transports in Burnsville

1

Burnsville Transit Station

Address:100 Highway 13 E, Burnsville, MN 55337
  • Bus Stations
  • Parking
2

LivINN Hotel Minneapolis South/Burnsville

Enjoy a free continental breakfast each morning. Plan your overnight or extended stay trip at the LivINN Hotel Minneapolis South Burnsville.

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:13080 Aldrich Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337
  • Hotels
3

Best Western Premier Nicollet Inn

Best Western welcomes you to the Premier life. At the Best Western Premier Nicollet Inn, our biggest priority is leaving a lasting impression, long after you check out. You’ll notice our Premier’s distinct style the minute you walk in...

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:14201 Nicollet Ave, Burnsville, MN 55337
  • Hotels
4

Prime Rate Inn

Hours:
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM today
Mon: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Tue: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Wed: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Thu: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Fri: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Sat: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Sun: 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Address:12850 W Frontage Rd, Burnsville, MN 55337
  • Motels
5

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Minneapolis Burnsville

The Burnsville, MN hotel is located at the fork of I-35E & I-35W off of County Road 42E. Our hotel is within walking distance of the Burnsville Center and Fairview Ridges Hospital. We are also a short drive to Buck Hill skiing & snowboarding.

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:14350 Nicollet Ct, Burnsville, MN 55306
  • Hotels
6

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Enjoy fast and easy car rental with Enterprise Rent-A-Car at our branch in Burnsville, MN. Just one of the 7,200 branches in over 30 countries helping with your car rental needs.

Hours:
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM today
Mon: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Tue: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Wed: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Thu: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Fri: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Sat: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Address:400 County Road 42 W, Burnsville, MN 55337
  • Rental Car Locations
7

Avis Car Rental

Avis Car Rental Burnsville operates one of the world's best-known car rental brands. Avis is one of the world's top brands for customer loyalty.

Hours:
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM today
Mon: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Tue: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Wed: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Thu: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Fri: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Sat: 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sun: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Address:14019 Grand Avenue, McAndrews Shopping Center, Burnsville, MN 55337
  • Rental Car Locations
8

Intown Suites

Hours:
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM today
Mon: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tue: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wed: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thu: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Fri: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sat: 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Address:2705 County Road 42 W, Burnsville, MN 55306
  • Hotels
9

Budget Truck Rental

Budget Truck Rental Burnsville operates a leading truck rental company in the US, serving both the consumer and light commercial sectors. We operate 2,000 locations throughout the US.

Hours:
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM today
Mon: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Tue: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Wed: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Thu: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Fri: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Sat: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sun: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Address:14019 Grand Ave, Burnsville, MN 55337
  • Rental Car Locations
10

AmericInn

AmericInn hotels offer guests a free hot home-style breakfast, free hotel-wide WiFi, indoor swimming pool, a loyalty program and clean and comfortable rooms.

Address:14331 Nicollet Ct, Burnsville, MN 55306
  • Hotels

Ready to ride? Get a fare estimate

Sample fares are estimates only and do not reflect variations due to discounts, traffic delays or other factors. Actual fares may vary. You agree to pay the fare shown upon confirming your ride request. If your route or destination changes on trip, your fare may change based on the rates above and other applicable taxes, tolls, charges and adjustments. Subject to Lyft’s Terms of Service.

Neighborhood data provided by Zillow. Venue data powered by Foursquare.