Top 10 Most Visited Travel & Transports in Akron

1

Rkp Transit Center

Address:, Akron, OH 44311
  • Bus Stations
2

Hilton Garden Inn Akron

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:1307 E Market St, Akron, OH 44305
  • Hotels
3

Quality Inn

The well-being of guests is top of mind at Choice-branded hotels. Guests may experience a variety of new, improved cleanliness protocols and products. Get rested, set and ready for anything when you stay at our Quality Inn Akron hotel in Akron, OH...

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:2873 S Arlington Rd, Akron, OH 44312
  • Hotels
4

WoodSpring Suites Akron

WoodSpring Suites Akron is an extended-stay hotel. Our pet-friendly hotel is comfortable, our rooms – all with kitchens – are well-priced, and available as smoking hotel rooms and non-smoking hotel rooms. Our customer service makes every guest feel welcome...

Hours:
7:00 AM - 10:00 PM today
Wed: 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thu: 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Fri: 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sat: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Sun: 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Mon: 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tue: 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Address:3325 Fortuna Dr, Akron, OH 44312
  • Hotels
5

Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn

Situated near State Route 18 and I-77, Radisson Hotel Akron/Fairlawn provides guests with comfortable accommodations in Akron, OH. Catch a concert at Blossom Music Center, less than 10 miles from the hotel, or plan an afternoon of wine tasting at Sarah's Vineyard, just 19 minutes away...

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:200 Montrose West Ave, Akron, OH 44321
  • Hotels
6

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Akron Regional Airport Area

Welcome to the holiday Inn Express and Suites Akron, Ohio where you are always welcome with us! We are conveniently located off Interstate 77, just minutes from any where in the Akron Canton area. We have 91 Guest Rooms, including MiniSuites, Executive Two Room Suites and Whirlpool Suites...

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:898 Arlington Rdg E, Akron, OH 44312
  • Hotels
7

Courtyard Akron Downtown

Courtyard Akron Downtown hotel is ideally located in downtown Akron just 1 mile to The University of Akron. Enjoy comfortable guest rooms with free WiFi. Just minutes to Akron Civic Center, Akron Zoo and Lock 3 Park

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:41 Furnace Street, Akron, OH 44304
  • Hotels
8

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Akron Fairlawn

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:208 Springside Dr, Akron, OH 44333
  • Hotels
9

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Enjoy fast and easy car rental with Enterprise Rent-A-Car at our branch in Akron, OH. Just one of the 7,200 branches in over 30 countries helping with your car rental needs.

Hours:
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM today
Wed: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Thu: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Fri: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Sat: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sun: Closed
Mon: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Tue: 7:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Address:271 W Market St, Akron, OH 44303
  • Rental Car Locations
10

Budget Car Rental

Budget Car Rental Akron operates one of the world's best-known car rental brands. Budget is an industry leader in providing vehicle rental services to value-conscious travelers.

Hours:
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM today
Wed: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thu: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Fri: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sat: 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Sun: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Mon: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tue: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Address:259 W Market St, Akron, OH 44303
  • Rental Car Locations

Ready to ride? Get a fare estimate

Sample fares are estimates only and do not reflect variations due to discounts, traffic delays or other factors. Actual fares may vary. You agree to pay the fare shown upon confirming your ride request. If your route or destination changes on trip, your fare may change based on the rates above and other applicable taxes, tolls, charges and adjustments. Subject to Lyft’s Terms of Service.

Neighborhood data provided by Zillow. Venue data powered by Foursquare.