Top 8 Most Visited Bus Lines in Los Angeles

1

Los Angeles Bus Station

Address:1716 E 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90021
  • Bus Lines
2

Pico & Grand

Pico & Grand

Address:, Los Angeles, CA 90015
  • Bus Lines
3

Futura Net

Futura Net

Address:650 S Main St, Los Angeles, CA 90014
  • Bus Lines
4

hollywood / la brea

hollywood / la brea

Address:, Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • Bus Lines
5

7th & Flower

7th & Flower

Address:, Los Angeles, CA 90017
  • Bus Lines
6

Harbor Gateway Transit Center

Harbor Gateway Transit Center

Address:731 W. 182nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90248
  • Bus Stations
  • Bus Lines
7

Greyhound: Bus Station

Greyhound: Bus Station

Greyhound is the largest North American provider of intercity bus transportation, serving more than 3,800 destinations across the continent.

Hours:
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM today
Thu: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Fri: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sat: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sun: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Mon: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tue: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wed: 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Address:1716 E 7th St, Los Angeles, CA 90021
  • Bus Stations
  • Bus Lines
8

Futura Net

Futura Net

Our destinations include: Tijuana, Las Vegas, El Paso, Sacramento, Culiacan, Tepic, Guadalajara, Mexico, Fresnillo, Jerez, Zacatecas, Valparaiso, and more!

Hours:
4:00 AM - 8:30 PM today
Thu: 4:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Fri: 4:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Sat: 4:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Sun: 4:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Mon: 4:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Tue: 4:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Wed: 4:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Address:5201 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • Bus Stations
  • Bus Lines

Ready to ride? Get a fare estimate

Sample fares are estimates only and do not reflect variations due to discounts, traffic delays or other factors. Actual fares may vary. You agree to pay the fare shown upon confirming your ride request. If your route or destination changes on trip, your fare may change based on the rates above and other applicable taxes, tolls, charges and adjustments. Subject to Lyft’s Terms of Service.

Neighborhood data provided by Zillow. Venue data powered by Foursquare.